The Lofts at the Security Building Apartments Floor Plans

Sort By:
01L2 Floor Plan

Apt #708 - 01L2

Studio / 1 Bathroom / 645 Sq Ft

Base Rent $1,589*

Available 05/08/2026

Schedule Tour
01L1 Floor Plan

Apt #711 - 01L1

Studio / 1 Bathroom / 563 Sq Ft

Base Rent $1,639*

Available 05/15/2026

Schedule Tour
01L2 Floor Plan

Apt #409 - 01L2

Studio / 1 Bathroom / 645 Sq Ft

Base Rent $1,639*

Available 05/21/2026

Schedule Tour
01L1 Floor Plan

Apt #313 - 01L1

Studio / 1 Bathroom / 509 Sq Ft

Base Rent $1,674*

Available 05/15/2026

Schedule Tour
01L1 Floor Plan

Apt #1013 - 01L1

Studio / 1 Bathroom / 580 Sq Ft

Base Rent $1,694*

Available 06/25/2026

Schedule Tour
01L1 Floor Plan

Apt #1112 - 01L1

Studio / 1 Bathroom / 509 Sq Ft

Base Rent $1,764*

Available 12/09/2025

Schedule Tour
01L3 Floor Plan

Apt #1202 - 01L3

Studio / 1 Bathroom / 792 Sq Ft

Base Rent $1,905*

Available 03/27/2026

Schedule Tour

Apt #304 - 01L2

Studio / 1 Bathroom / 790 Sq Ft

Base Rent $2,014*

Available 04/08/2026

Schedule Tour
22L1 Floor Plan

Apt #910 - 22L1

2 Bedrooms / 2 Bathrooms / 716 Sq Ft

Base Rent $2,313*

Available 05/15/2026

Schedule Tour
01L3 Floor Plan

Apt #203 - 01L3

Studio / 1 Bathroom / 1,396 Sq Ft

Base Rent $2,401*

Available 05/15/2026

Schedule Tour
22L1 Floor Plan
Move in special

$1,000 Off!

Apt #701 - 22L1

2 Bedrooms / 2 Bathrooms / 1,160 Sq Ft

Base Rent $2,978*

Available 01/21/2026

Schedule Tour

Easily browse The Lofts at the Security Building Apartments' floor plans. Our variety of oversized loft-style apartments offer multiple layouts for every lifestyle. Find your next home near Downtown Los Angeles here.

*Additional mandatory fees apply and are not included in the base rent.

Our Awards

A-List 2025
Excellence in Customer Service
Platinum A-List Award 2024
Excellence in Customer Service
A-List 2022
Excellence in Customer Service

Find Us Online

01L1

Beds
Studio
Baths
1 Bath
Square Feet
509 - 645 Sq Ft
Rent
$1,639 - $1,764

Layouts

01L1 layout 1

Layout 1

Bedrooms
0
Bathrooms
1
Square Feet
509
  • Liberty
01L1 layout 2

Layout 2

Bedrooms
0
Bathrooms
1
Square Feet
548
  • Cargill
01L1 layout 3

Layout 3

Bedrooms
0
Bathrooms
1
Square Feet
563
  • Union
01L1 layout 4

Layout 4

Bedrooms
0
Bathrooms
1
Square Feet
596
  • Alliance
01L1 layout 5

Layout 5

Bedrooms
0
Bathrooms
1
Square Feet
628
  • Goldmar
01L1 layout 6

Layout 6

Bedrooms
0
Bathrooms
1
Square Feet
645
  • Donaldson

Details

  • Maple cabinetry in kitchens
  • Modern appliances (Whirlpool®)
  • Granite countertops in kitchens and bathrooms
  • Stained concrete, marble or luxury vinyl plank floors
  • 10 foot ceilings

Available Units

  • Unit #711

    Base Rent
    $1,639
    Availability
    Now
    Square Feet
    563 Sq Ft
    Amenities
    • Union Floor Plan
    • 7th Floor
    Details
    • Union
    • Maple cabinetry in kitchens
    • Modern appliances (Whirlpool®)
    • Granite countertops in kitchens and bathrooms
    • Stained concrete, marble or luxury vinyl plank floors
    • 10 foot ceilings
  • Unit #313

    Base Rent
    $1,674
    Availability
    Now
    Square Feet
    509 Sq Ft
    Amenities
    • Liberty Floor Plan
    • 3rd Floor
    Details
    • Liberty
    • Maple cabinetry in kitchens
    • Modern appliances (Whirlpool®)
    • Granite countertops in kitchens and bathrooms
    • Stained concrete, marble or luxury vinyl plank floors
    • 10 foot ceilings
  • Unit #1112

    Base Rent
    $1,764
    Availability
    Now
    Square Feet
    509 Sq Ft
    Amenities
    • Liberty Floor Plan
    • 11th Floor
    Details
    • Liberty
    • Maple cabinetry in kitchens
    • Modern appliances (Whirlpool®)
    • Granite countertops in kitchens and bathrooms
    • Stained concrete, marble or luxury vinyl plank floors
    • 10 foot ceilings
  • Unit #1013

    Base Rent
    $1,694
    Availability
    06/25/2026
    Square Feet
    580 Sq Ft
    Amenities
    • Union Floor Plan
    • 10th Floor
    Details
    • Union
    • Maple cabinetry in kitchens
    • Modern appliances (Whirlpool®)
    • Granite countertops in kitchens and bathrooms
    • Stained concrete, marble or luxury vinyl plank floors
    • 10 foot ceilings

01L2

Beds
Studio
Baths
1 Bath
Square Feet
611 - 790 Sq Ft
Rent
$1,589 - $2,014

Layouts

01L2 layout 1

Layout 1

Bedrooms
0
Bathrooms
1
Square Feet
611
  • Tucker
  • 611 to 628 Sq Ft
01L2 layout 2

Layout 2

Bedrooms
0
Bathrooms
1
Square Feet
706
  • Madison
01L2 layout 3

Layout 3

Bedrooms
0
Bathrooms
1
Square Feet
784
  • Concord
01L2 layout 4

Layout 4

Bedrooms
0
Bathrooms
1
Square Feet
790
  • Cambrian

Details

  • Maple cabinetry in kitchens
  • Modern appliances (Whirlpool®)
  • Granite countertops in kitchens and bathrooms
  • Stained concrete, marble or luxury vinyl plank floors
  • 10 foot ceilings

Available Units

  • Unit #708

    Base Rent
    $1,589
    Availability
    Now
    Square Feet
    645 Sq Ft
    Amenities
    • 7th Floor
    Details
    • Donaldson
    • Maple cabinetry in kitchens
    • Modern appliances (Whirlpool®)
    • Granite countertops in kitchens and bathrooms
    • Stained concrete, marble or luxury vinyl plank floors
    • 10 foot ceilings
  • Unit #304

    Base Rent
    $2,014
    Availability
    Now
    Square Feet
    790 Sq Ft
    Amenities
    • Cambrian Floor Plan
    • 3rd Floor
    Details
    • Cambrian
    • Maple cabinetry in kitchens
    • Modern appliances (Whirlpool®)
    • Granite countertops in kitchens and bathrooms
    • Stained concrete, marble or luxury vinyl plank floors
    • 10 foot ceilings
  • Unit #409

    Base Rent
    $1,639
    Availability
    05/21/2026
    Square Feet
    645 Sq Ft
    Amenities
    • Donaldson Floor Plan
    • 4th Floor
    Details
    • Donaldson
    • Maple cabinetry in kitchens
    • Modern appliances (Whirlpool®)
    • Granite countertops in kitchens and bathrooms
    • Stained concrete, marble or luxury vinyl plank floors
    • 10 foot ceilings

01L3

Beds
Studio
Baths
1 Bath
Square Feet
792 - 1,590 Sq Ft
Rent
$1,905 - $2,401

Layouts

01L3 layout 1

Layout 1

Bedrooms
0
Bathrooms
1
Square Feet
792
  • Chase
  • 792 to 800 Sq Ft
01L3 layout 2

Layout 2

Bedrooms
0
Bathrooms
1
Square Feet
833
  • Barclay
01L3 layout 3

Layout 3

Bedrooms
0
Bathrooms
1
Square Feet
964
  • Bryson
01L3 layout 4

Layout 4

Bedrooms
0
Bathrooms
1
Square Feet
971
  • Huntington
01L3 layout 5

Layout 5

Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Square Feet
1176
  • Hudson
01L3 layout 6

Layout 6

Bedrooms
0
Bathrooms
1
Square Feet
1211
  • Colonial
01L3 layout 7

Layout 7

Bedrooms
0
Bathrooms
1
Square Feet
1533
  • Region
01L3 layout 8

Layout 8

Bedrooms
0
Bathrooms
1
Square Feet
1590
  • Atlantic

Details

  • Maple cabinetry in kitchens
  • Modern appliances (Whirlpool®)
  • Granite countertops in kitchens and bathrooms
  • Stained concrete, marble or luxury vinyl plank floors
  • 10 foot ceilings

Available Units

  • Unit #1202

    Base Rent
    $1,905
    Availability
    Now
    Square Feet
    792 Sq Ft
    Amenities
    • 12th Floor
    Details
    • Chase
    • Maple cabinetry in kitchens
    • Modern appliances (Whirlpool®)
    • Granite countertops in kitchens and bathrooms
    • Stained concrete, marble or luxury vinyl plank floors
    • 10 foot ceilings
  • Unit #203

    Base Rent
    $2,401
    Availability
    Now
    Square Feet
    1,396 Sq Ft
    Amenities
    • 2nd Floor
    Details
    • Colonial
    • Maple cabinetry in kitchens
    • Modern appliances (Whirlpool®)
    • Granite countertops in kitchens and bathrooms
    • Stained concrete, marble or luxury vinyl plank floors
    • 10 foot ceilings

01L4

Beds
Studio
Baths
2 Baths
Square Feet
1,048 Sq Ft
Rent
Currently Unavailable

Layouts

01L4 layout 1

Layout 1

Bedrooms
0
Bathrooms
2
Square Feet
1048
  • Continental
  • 1048 to 1074 Sq Ft

Details

  • Maple cabinetry in kitchens
  • Modern appliances (Whirlpool®)
  • Granite countertops in kitchens and bathrooms
  • Stained concrete, marble or luxury vinyl plank floors
  • 10 foot ceilings

Available Units

No available units are listed for this floor plan.

22L1

Beds
2 Bedrooms
Baths
2 Baths
Square Feet
716 - 1,160 Sq Ft
Rent
$2,313 - $2,978

Layouts

22L1 layout 1

Layout 1

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Square Feet
716
  • Yorktown
22L1 layout 2

Layout 2

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Square Feet
1160
  • Royal

Details

  • Maple cabinetry in kitchens
  • Modern appliances (Whirlpool®)
  • Granite countertops in kitchens and bathrooms
  • Stained concrete, marble or luxury vinyl plank floors
  • 10 foot ceilings

Available Units

  • Unit #910

    Base Rent
    $2,313
    Availability
    Now
    Square Feet
    716 Sq Ft
    Amenities
    • Yorktown Floor Plan
    • 9th Floor
    • 1 Bathroom
    Details
    • Yorktown
    • Maple cabinetry in kitchens
    • Modern appliances (Whirlpool®)
    • Granite countertops in kitchens and bathrooms
    • Stained concrete, marble or luxury vinyl plank floors
    • 10 foot ceilings
  • Unit #701

    Base Rent
    $2,978
    Availability
    Now
    Square Feet
    1,160 Sq Ft
    Amenities
    • Royal Floor Plan
    • 7th Floor
    • Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring
    Move In Special

    $1,000 Off!

    Details
    • Royal
    • Maple cabinetry in kitchens
    • Modern appliances (Whirlpool®)
    • Granite countertops in kitchens and bathrooms
    • Stained concrete, marble or luxury vinyl plank floors
    • 10 foot ceilings

Apt #1112 - 01L1

Floor Plan
01L1
Beds
Studio
Baths
1 Bathroom
Square Feet
509 Sq Ft
Availability
Now
Rent
$1,764.00

Images

Unit #1112

Details

  • Liberty
  • Maple cabinetry in kitchens
  • Modern appliances (Whirlpool®)
  • Granite countertops in kitchens and bathrooms
  • Stained concrete, marble or luxury vinyl plank floors
  • 10 foot ceilings

Amenities

  • Liberty Floor Plan
  • 11th Floor

Estimated Monthly Charges

Base Rent
$1,764.00/month
Trash Removal
$50.00/month

*Pricing varies based on lease term and move-in date. Click Lease Now below to view all pricing options.

Estimated One-Time Charges

Application Fee (per applicant) (non-refundable)
$52.00
Deposit
$500.00 - $1,764.00

*Security deposits vary based on credit and can be up to one month's rent.

Your Estimated Total Is
$1,814.00 / Month
Your One-Time Charges Are
$552.00 - $1,816.00

Apt #1013 - 01L1

Floor Plan
01L1
Beds
Studio
Baths
1 Bathroom
Square Feet
580 Sq Ft
Availability
06/25/2026
Rent
$1,694.00

Images

Unit #1013

Details

  • Union
  • Maple cabinetry in kitchens
  • Modern appliances (Whirlpool®)
  • Granite countertops in kitchens and bathrooms
  • Stained concrete, marble or luxury vinyl plank floors
  • 10 foot ceilings

Amenities

  • Union Floor Plan
  • 10th Floor

Estimated Monthly Charges

Base Rent
$1,694.00/month
Trash Removal
$50.00/month

Estimated One-Time Charges

Application Fee (per applicant) (non-refundable)
$52.00
Deposit
$500.00 - $1,694.00

Your Estimated Total Is
$1,744.00 / Month
Your One-Time Charges Are
$552.00 - $1,746.00

Apt #313 - 01L1

Floor Plan
01L1
Beds
Studio
Baths
1 Bathroom
Square Feet
509 Sq Ft
Availability
Now
Rent
$1,674.00

Images

Unit #313

Details

  • Liberty
  • Maple cabinetry in kitchens
  • Modern appliances (Whirlpool®)
  • Granite countertops in kitchens and bathrooms
  • Stained concrete, marble or luxury vinyl plank floors
  • 10 foot ceilings

Amenities

  • Liberty Floor Plan
  • 3rd Floor

Estimated Monthly Charges

Base Rent
$1,674.00/month
Trash Removal
$50.00/month

Estimated One-Time Charges

Application Fee (per applicant) (non-refundable)
$52.00
Deposit
$500.00 - $1,674.00

Your Estimated Total Is
$1,724.00 / Month
Your One-Time Charges Are
$552.00 - $1,726.00

Apt #711 - 01L1

Floor Plan
01L1
Beds
Studio
Baths
1 Bathroom
Square Feet
563 Sq Ft
Availability
Now
Rent
$1,639.00

Images

Unit #711

Details

  • Union
  • Maple cabinetry in kitchens
  • Modern appliances (Whirlpool®)
  • Granite countertops in kitchens and bathrooms
  • Stained concrete, marble or luxury vinyl plank floors
  • 10 foot ceilings

Amenities

  • Union Floor Plan
  • 7th Floor

Estimated Monthly Charges

Base Rent
$1,639.00/month
Trash Removal
$50.00/month

Estimated One-Time Charges

Application Fee (per applicant) (non-refundable)
$52.00
Deposit
$500.00 - $1,639.00

Your Estimated Total Is
$1,689.00 / Month
Your One-Time Charges Are
$552.00 - $1,691.00

Apt #304 - 01L2

Floor Plan
01L2
Beds
Studio
Baths
1 Bathroom
Square Feet
790 Sq Ft
Availability
Now
Rent
$2,014.00

Images

Unit #304
Unit #304

Details

  • Cambrian
  • Maple cabinetry in kitchens
  • Modern appliances (Whirlpool®)
  • Granite countertops in kitchens and bathrooms
  • Stained concrete, marble or luxury vinyl plank floors
  • 10 foot ceilings

Amenities

  • Cambrian Floor Plan
  • 3rd Floor

Estimated Monthly Charges

Base Rent
$2,014.00/month
Trash Removal
$50.00/month

Estimated One-Time Charges

Application Fee (per applicant) (non-refundable)
$52.00
Deposit
$500.00 - $2,014.00

Your Estimated Total Is
$2,064.00 / Month
Your One-Time Charges Are
$552.00 - $2,066.00

Apt #409 - 01L2

Floor Plan
01L2
Beds
Studio
Baths
1 Bathroom
Square Feet
645 Sq Ft
Availability
05/21/2026
Rent
$1,639.00

Images

Unit #409

Details

  • Donaldson
  • Maple cabinetry in kitchens
  • Modern appliances (Whirlpool®)
  • Granite countertops in kitchens and bathrooms
  • Stained concrete, marble or luxury vinyl plank floors
  • 10 foot ceilings

Amenities

  • Donaldson Floor Plan
  • 4th Floor

Estimated Monthly Charges

Base Rent
$1,639.00/month
Trash Removal
$50.00/month

Estimated One-Time Charges

Application Fee (per applicant) (non-refundable)
$52.00
Deposit
$500.00 - $1,639.00

Your Estimated Total Is
$1,689.00 / Month
Your One-Time Charges Are
$552.00 - $1,691.00

Apt #708 - 01L2

Floor Plan
01L2
Beds
Studio
Baths
1 Bathroom
Square Feet
645 Sq Ft
Availability
Now
Rent
$1,589.00

Images

Unit #708

Details

  • Donaldson
  • Maple cabinetry in kitchens
  • Modern appliances (Whirlpool®)
  • Granite countertops in kitchens and bathrooms
  • Stained concrete, marble or luxury vinyl plank floors
  • 10 foot ceilings

Amenities

  • 7th Floor

Estimated Monthly Charges

Base Rent
$1,589.00/month
Trash Removal
$50.00/month

Estimated One-Time Charges

Application Fee (per applicant) (non-refundable)
$52.00
Deposit
$500.00 - $1,589.00

Your Estimated Total Is
$1,639.00 / Month
Your One-Time Charges Are
$552.00 - $1,641.00

Apt #910 - 22L1

Floor Plan
22L1
Beds
2 Bedrooms
Baths
2 Bathrooms
Square Feet
716 Sq Ft
Availability
Now
Rent
$2,313.00

Images

Unit #910

Details

  • Yorktown
  • Maple cabinetry in kitchens
  • Modern appliances (Whirlpool®)
  • Granite countertops in kitchens and bathrooms
  • Stained concrete, marble or luxury vinyl plank floors
  • 10 foot ceilings

Amenities

  • Yorktown Floor Plan
  • 9th Floor
  • 1 Bathroom

Estimated Monthly Charges

Base Rent
$2,313.00/month
Trash Removal
$50.00/month

Estimated One-Time Charges

Application Fee (per applicant) (non-refundable)
$52.00
Deposit
$500.00 - $2,313.00

Your Estimated Total Is
$2,363.00 / Month
Your One-Time Charges Are
$552.00 - $2,365.00

Apt #701 - 22L1

Floor Plan
22L1
Beds
2 Bedrooms
Baths
2 Bathrooms
Square Feet
1,160 Sq Ft
Availability
Now
Rent
$2,978.00

Images

Unit #701

Details

  • Royal
  • Maple cabinetry in kitchens
  • Modern appliances (Whirlpool®)
  • Granite countertops in kitchens and bathrooms
  • Stained concrete, marble or luxury vinyl plank floors
  • 10 foot ceilings

Amenities

  • Royal Floor Plan
  • 7th Floor
  • Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring

Move in special

$1,000 Off!

Estimated Monthly Charges

Base Rent
$2,978.00/month
Trash Removal
$50.00/month

Estimated One-Time Charges

Application Fee (per applicant) (non-refundable)
$52.00
Deposit
$500.00 - $2,978.00

Your Estimated Total Is
$3,028.00 / Month
Your One-Time Charges Are
$552.00 - $3,030.00

Apt #203 - 01L3

Floor Plan
01L3
Beds
Studio
Baths
1 Bathroom
Square Feet
1,396 Sq Ft
Availability
Now
Rent
$2,401.00

Images

Unit #203

Details

  • Colonial
  • Maple cabinetry in kitchens
  • Modern appliances (Whirlpool®)
  • Granite countertops in kitchens and bathrooms
  • Stained concrete, marble or luxury vinyl plank floors
  • 10 foot ceilings

Amenities

  • 2nd Floor

Estimated Monthly Charges

Base Rent
$2,401.00/month
Trash Removal
$50.00/month

Estimated One-Time Charges

Application Fee (per applicant) (non-refundable)
$52.00
Deposit
$500.00 - $2,401.00

Your Estimated Total Is
$2,451.00 / Month
Your One-Time Charges Are
$552.00 - $2,453.00

Apt #1202 - 01L3

Floor Plan
01L3
Beds
Studio
Baths
1 Bathroom
Square Feet
792 Sq Ft
Availability
Now
Rent
$1,905.00

Images

Unit #1202

Details

  • Chase
  • Maple cabinetry in kitchens
  • Modern appliances (Whirlpool®)
  • Granite countertops in kitchens and bathrooms
  • Stained concrete, marble or luxury vinyl plank floors
  • 10 foot ceilings

Amenities

  • 12th Floor

Estimated Monthly Charges

Base Rent
$1,905.00/month
Trash Removal
$50.00/month

Estimated One-Time Charges

Application Fee (per applicant) (non-refundable)
$52.00
Deposit
$500.00 - $1,905.00

Your Estimated Total Is
$1,955.00 / Month
Your One-Time Charges Are
$552.00 - $1,957.00